
IVA Technologies develops Russian corporate communications software: video-conferencing, messaging and telephony platforms sold to government bodies and large enterprises as alternatives to foreign products.
Sector: Information Technology
RU_IVAT
Net debt (table and EV/EBITDA): |short-term borrowings| + |long-term borrowings| + |other financial liabilities| when extracted + |non-controlling interest| when extracted − |cash and equivalents|; amounts in millions of the reporting currency.
Shares: connector/market_inputs
Monetary columns are in M RUB, one decimal; scale (K/M/B/T) keeps values readable. For the period (default) shows P&L and cash flow for that row’s reporting window: quarterly amounts when the feed uses quarter-duration facts (typical US 10-Q revenue and income), quarterly cash flows after stripping YTD where only cumulative tags exist, and an implied Q4 on 31 Dec FY rows (P&L: FY minus Q1–Q3; operating / investing cash flow: FY 12m minus 9M YTD to 30 Sep when sourced from SEC builder evidence) so they match 10-Q scale. Some issuers still use cumulative YTD minus the prior row in the same calendar year. As reported shows values stored on each row (e.g. full-year on FY). Balance sheet is always as reported. Source JSON may use millions etc.; conversion uses amounts_unit per row.
| Date | Period | Status | RevenueM RUB | Operating profitM RUB | D&AM RUB | EBITDAM RUB | Net profitM RUB | Operating CFM RUB | Capex + M&AM RUB | AssetsM RUB | EquityM RUB | ROE (annualized) | Net debtM RUB | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | H1 2026 (6M) | OK | 978.3 y/y -8.5% | -412.8 y/y — | 54.0 y/y 50.0% | -358.8 y/y — | 86.2 y/y -72.0% | 556.7 | -173.5 | 9147.1 y/y 23.2% | 6654.4 y/y 23.0% | 2.6% | 1600.7 | Report (PDF) |
| 2025-12-31 | H2 2025 (6M) | OK | 2133.3 y/y -5.5% | 2112.8 y/y 46.2% | 347.0 y/y 148.2% | 2459.8 y/y 55.2% | 1115.9 y/y -20.2% | 761.0 | -5.9 | 8585.4 y/y 22.7% | 6524.1 y/y 27.9% | 23.9% | 696.8 | Report (PDF) |
| 2025-06-30 | H1 2025 (6M) | OK | 1069.6 y/y 0.1% | -489.7 y/y -196.4% | 36.0 y/y -71.1% | -453.7 y/y -171.7% | 307.6 y/y -38.4% | 911.3 | -4.0 | 7424.6 y/y 34.0% | 5408.2 y/y 46.1% | 11.7% | 584.7 | Report (PDF) |
| 2024-12-31 | H2 2024 (6M) | OK | 2258.3 y/y 30.3% | 1445.2 y/y 13.3% | 139.8 y/y 59.0% | 1585.0 y/y 16.2% | 1398.9 y/y 9.4% | 1458.5 | -46.5 | 6994.9 y/y 41.3% | 5100.6 y/y 34.5% | 43.1% | 434.6 | Report (PDF) |
| 2024-06-30 | H1 2024 (6M) | OK | 1068.5 y/y 48.2% | 508.0 y/y 5.7% | 124.6 y/y 58.4% | 632.6 y/y 13.1% | 499.0 y/y 3.0% | 254.3 | -13.2 | 5539.6 y/y 11.9% | 3701.7 y/y -2.4% | 26.6% | 609.6 | Report (PDF) |
| 2023-12-31 | H2 2023 (6M) | OK | 1732.7 y/y — | 1276.0 y/y — | 87.9 y/y — | 1363.9 y/y — | 1279.3 y/y — | 154.2 | -14.6 | 4952.1 y/y — | 3792.3 y/y — | 46.5% | -48.0 | Report (PDF) |
| 2023-06-30 | H1 2023 (6M) | OK | 721.1 y/y — | 480.6 y/y — | 78.7 y/y — | 559.2 y/y — | 484.4 y/y — | 548.2 | -0.6 | 4952.1 y/y — | 3792.3 y/y — | — | -197.0 | Evidence |
| Short-term debt (incl. ST leases) | 1 156 |
| Long-term debt (incl. LT leases) | 496 |
| − Cash & equivalents | 51 |
| Net debt | 1 601 |
|---|
Net debt / LTM EBITDA: 0.8x
Quarterly values (₽ mln)
Year-over-year change
FCF (₽ mln)
Net debt / cash (₽ mln)
| year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| cash flow / profit | 1.04x | 0.40x | 0.90x | 1.18x |
| accruals, % of assets | -1.2% | 21.4% | 2.6% | -2.9% |
Our earnings breakdowns and investment notes on this issuer.
Value the company creates per year, as a % of market cap
Value created per year: +24.8%
| 1. EBITDA growth (latest quarter YoY, annualised) [EBITDA latest qtr − EBITDA year-ago qtr] × annualisation X = — | 95 |
| 2. Current EV/EBITDA (LTM) (Market cap + Net debt) ÷ EBITDA (LTM) = (6 565 + 1 601) ÷ 2 101 | 3.9x |
| 3. Target multiple (Current EV/EBITDA + 6.5) ÷ 2 = (3.9 + 6.5) ÷ 2 | 5.2x |
| 4. Cash flow (balance method, LTM) Net-debt reduction + dividends + buybacks − equity issuance = -418 + 0 + 0 − 0 | 1 138 |
| 5. Value created per year (EBITDA growth × Target multiple + Cash flow − Dilution) ÷ Market cap = (95 × 5.2 + 1 138) ÷ 6 565 | +24.8% |
Amounts in millions of the reporting currency. EBITDA growth is the latest quarter vs the same quarter a year ago, annualised.
Caveats:
Current 3.9x · 3-year 75th pct 12.7x
Group: Information Technology. Each peer is shown as it trades and re-priced onto this company's market (Russia) by the ratio of our coverage medians.
| Company | Market | Cap, $bn | EV/EBITDA | EV/EBITDA, adjusted |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | US | 1157.6 | 10.3x | 1.8x |
| ORACLE CORP | US | 427.6 | 16.5x | 2.9x |
| MICROSOFT CORP | US | 3987.9 | 20.9x | 3.7x |
| NVIDIA CORP | US | 5572.4 | 27.8x | 4.8x |
| TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC | US | 259.1 | 28.3x | 4.9x |
| Apple Inc. | US | 4973.3 | 29.1x | 5.1x |
| CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. | US | 467.2 | 30.0x | 5.2x |
| Broadcom Inc. | US | 1754.6 | 32.1x | 5.6x |
| APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE | US | 402.1 | 41.3x | 7.2x |
| INTEL CORP | US | 522.9 | 45.6x | 7.9x |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | US | 399.0 | 46.0x | 8.0x |
| Arista Networks, Inc. | US | 276.5 | 59.1x | 10.3x |
| Group median | 29.6x | 5.2x | ||
| Group average | 32.3x | 5.6x | ||
| This company | Russia | 0.1 | 3.9x | 3.9x |
Group median 29.6x as traded, 5.2x adjusted; this company 3.9x — a 25% discount.
Group average 32.3x as traded, 5.6x adjusted; against the average this company is at a 31% discount.
At the adjusted group median the market cap would be +35% versus today.
The gap and the implied upside are measured against the median: one richly priced peer moves an average, not a median. The market adjustment uses our coverage medians (US 23.5x, Russia 4.1x, South Africa 5.1x, Kazakhstan 6.5x, India 18.6x, Indonesia 4.8x); it is about where a name is listed, not what it does. Peer multiples come from the nightly rebuild of 2026-10-12; the company's own is live.
Dividend-model upside: -8%
The payout is forecast from smoothed profit × payout ratio, capped by free cash flow (developers exempt — escrow) and floored at the recent actual dividend (companies hold payouts while profitable). Fair yield = key rate + the historical yield-spread to the rate (so growers that historically traded below the rate score higher). Upside = fair price / current − 1.
| 1 · Forecast dividend (per policy) | |
| Smoothed net profit (median YTD-ann./LTM/FY) | 1 bn RUB |
| Payout ratio | 34% |
| Free cash flow (FY, OCF − capex) — not a cap (leverage 0.3x) | 2 bn RUB |
| Recent actual dividend (3-yr median) | 3.00 ₽ |
| = Forecast dividend per share | 4.04 ₽ |
| 2 · Fair yield (spread to key rate) | |
| CBR key rate | 14.0% |
| Historical yield spread to rate (3-yr median) | -14.4 pp |
| = Fair dividend yield | 7.0% |
| 3 · Valuation → upside | |
| Current price | 64.85 ₽ |
| Forecast dividend yield | 6.2% |
| Fair price (dividend-based) | 59.63 ₽ |
Forecast, not investment advice. Earnings annualization and policy assumptions are estimates.
Expected IRR: +17% (bear +4% … bull +37%)
price in 3 years 90.26 ₽ (+39% к 64.80 ₽); dividends along the way 11.67 ₽ (+18% цены); base — LTM на 2026-06-30 (H1)
| Metric, RUB mln | LTM, actual 12m to 30.06.2026 | 2027 12m to 30.06 | 2028 12m to 30.06 | 2029 12m to 30.06 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.1 bn | 3.2 bn | 3.3 bn | 3.4 bn |
| Revenue growth | — | +2% | +4% | +5% |
| EBITDA | 2.1 bn | 1.9 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.1 bn |
| EBITDA margin | 67.5% | 60.0% | 59.8% | 59.5% |
| less D&A | 401 | 405 | 414 | 427 |
| EBIT | 1.7 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.6 bn |
| less net interest | — | 153 | 51 | -18 |
| less tax | 92 | 336 | 375 | 411 |
| Net profit | 1.2 bn | 1.0 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn |
| Capex | 179 | 324 | 332 | 341 |
| Capex to revenue | 5.8% | 10.2% | 10.1% | 9.9% |
| Free cash flow | 1.1 bn operating cash flow less capex | 1.2 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.4 bn |
| Net debt | 1.0 bn | 233 | -688 | -1.7 bn |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.5x | 0.1x | -0.3x | -0.8x |
| Dividend per share | 3.00 ₽ | 3.75 ₽ | 3.78 ₽ | 4.14 ₽ |
| Yield on current price | 4.6% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 6.4% |
| Revenue-growth source | weight | growth: yr 1 · 2 · 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Realised pace (acceleration/deceleration) LTM YoY -6%; acceleration -25.3pp LTM г/г по отчётности | 100% | +2% · +4% · +5% |
| Exit multiple | EV/EBITDA 3.57x (2.86x…5.22x) |
| No re-rating: min(current 3.6x, three-year median 9.8x). Re-rating to 5.2x on a falling rate is the bull case | |
| Second valuation: discounted cash flow | 142 ₽ (discount 13.1%, terminal growth 4.0%) |
| 79% of that value sits beyond the three-year horizon | |
| Key rate by year | 13.2% · 9.8% · 8.1% (averaged over the 12 months to each model year end, not over the calendar year) |
| Cost inflation | 6.2% · 5.6% · 5.3% |
| Dividend policy | 34% of net profit, capped by cash flow |
| EBITDA calibration | ×0.89 |
| Year-3 EBITDA margin target | 66.7% |
| Current CPI (actual) | 6.3%, на 2026-08-31 |
| Capex | capex/revenue intensity held at the base level, floored at 80% of D&A: growth may need no new plant, but wear still does |
| D&A | grows slower than revenue — elasticity 0.6: assets outlive the sales they carry |
| Interest | gross debt × (that year's key rate + 1.5pp) less cash yield at 0.85 of the rate. Debt is refinanced at par; free cash after dividends accumulates and cuts net debt |
| Tax | 25% of pre-tax profit when positive; losses earn no tax credit |
| Working capital | neutral: FCF = EBITDA − capex − interest − tax |
| Governance | no flags: the dividend has not faded against profit, payouts were not suspended, no audit qualification and no manual penalty — quality multiplier 1.00 |
| Historical forecast check | obs | median error | bias | ±20% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5 | 23% | 1.00x | 40% |
| EBITDA | 5 | 27% | 1.12x | 40% |
| Net profit | 5 | 14% | 0.90x | 80% |
The model is anchored at each past reporting date with only the data available then, and its one-year-ahead forecast is compared with the actual. Rates and inflation are actuals, so this checks the operating forecast, not macro guessing.
Independent one-year estimates: eninvs Company_Forecast — 230 ₽; Frontier див-модель — 59.63 ₽. Ours on the same horizon — 65.58 ₽. Dropped as broken: eninvs DividendPrediction (2.417)
A forecast, not investment advice. Related-market prices are held at today's level, so the model answers what the business earns and is worth if markets stay here — it does not predict prices.
| Pay year | Dividend /sh | |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.00 ₽ |
| Period | Last day to buy | /sh |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 q3 | 2025-07-14 | 3.00 ₽ |
No dividend rows found for this issuer.
Substantive mentions last 7 days: 0, last 30 days: 0 across tracked channels, broker research and shows.
Sources: Telegram channels (bloggers — blue chip, broker research — green), YouTube shows via transcripts (orange). Tone (▲/▼) is an automatic assessment in the stock's context. Quotes are fragmentary; authors' views are not our recommendations.
| 28.08.26 | Material event | ★ ▼ События (действия), оказывающие, по мнению эмитента, существенное влияние на стоимость или котировки его ценных бумаг ПАО «ИВА» объявило аудированные результаты за 6 месяцев 2026 года: выручка составила 978,3 млн руб., EBITDA — 431 млн руб. Компания ожидает выручку свыше 3 млрд руб. по итогам 2026 года. Также подтвержден кредитный рейтинг на уровне A- с позитивным прогнозом. |
| 10.07.26 | Filing | ★ ▲ Присвоение или изменение рейтинга эмитента рейтинговым агентством или иной организацией на основании договора ПАО 'ИВА' изменило кредитный рейтинг с A-.ru (прогноз 'стабильный') на A-.ru (прогноз 'позитивный') 9 июля 2026 года. Рейтинг присвоен Обществом с ограниченной ответственностью 'Национальные Кредитные Рейтинги'. |
| 25.05.26 | AGM / Board | ★ ▼ Решения совета директоров (наблюдательного совета) Совет директоров ПАО 'ИВА' принял решение не распределять прибыль за 2025 год и не производить выплату дивидендов. Также были включены кандидаты для голосования на годовом собрании акционеров. Кворум для принятия решений был соблюден, все голосования прошли единогласно. |
| 04.09.26 | Buyback | Приобретение лицом права распоряжаться определенным количеством голосов, приходящихся на голосующие акции (доли), составляющие уставный капитал эмитента Акционерное общество «Сбербанк КИБ» приобрело прямое распоряжение 15 013 860 голосами, что составляет 15,01% уставного капитала ПАО 'ИВА'. Ранее у него было 14 949 979 голосов (14,95%). Основание для приобретения - доля участия в эмитенте. |
| 29.06.26 | AGM / Board | Решения общих собраний участников (акционеров) На годовом собрании акционеров ПАО 'ИВА', которое состоится 26 июня 2026 года в Москве, было решено не распределять прибыль за 2025 год и не выплачивать дивиденды. Также избран новый Совет директоров и назначена аудиторская организация на 2026-2028 годы. |
Source: e-disclosure material filings over the last 180 days; ★ — flagged important by the classifier; summaries are automatic.
Reporting forms detected in loaded periods: ✓ ✓ ✓ (Balance sheet / Profit or loss (P&L) / Cash flows)
Financial results, valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA), profitability and dividend yield of IVA Technologies (IVAT) — from primary filings.
See also: The Cheapest Stocks in the World (2026): What Value Investing Says About Buying Cheap · global valuation map