
Sector: Auto components
IN_BHARATFORG
Net debt (table and EV/EBITDA): |short-term borrowings| + |long-term borrowings| + |other financial liabilities| when extracted + |non-controlling interest| when extracted − |cash and equivalents|; amounts in millions of the reporting currency.
Shares: connector/market_inputs
Monetary columns are in B USD, one decimal; scale (K/M/B/T) keeps values readable. For the period (default) shows P&L and cash flow for that row’s reporting window: quarterly amounts when the feed uses quarter-duration facts (typical US 10-Q revenue and income), quarterly cash flows after stripping YTD where only cumulative tags exist, and an implied Q4 on 31 Dec FY rows (P&L: FY minus Q1–Q3; operating / investing cash flow: FY 12m minus 9M YTD to 30 Sep when sourced from SEC builder evidence) so they match 10-Q scale. Some issuers still use cumulative YTD minus the prior row in the same calendar year. As reported shows values stored on each row (e.g. full-year on FY). Balance sheet is always as reported. Source JSON may use millions etc.; conversion uses amounts_unit per row.
| Date | Period | Status | RevenueB USD | Operating profitB USD | D&AB USD | EBITDAB USD | Net profitB USD | Operating CFB USD | Capex + M&AB USD | AssetsB USD | EquityB USD | ROE (annualized) | Net debtB USD | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Q2 2026 (3M) | PARTIAL | 0.5 y/y 10.3% | 0.0 y/y -7.2% | — y/y — | 0.0 y/y -38.4% | 0.0 y/y -129.4% | — | — | — y/y — | 1.0 y/y -6.1% | -3.8% | ≈ 60.3 | Link |
| 2026-03-31 | FY 2026 (12M) | OK | — y/y 5.3% | — y/y -0.9% | — y/y 4.9% | — y/y 0.9% | — y/y 8.2% | — | — | 2.4 y/y 0.9% | 1.0 y/y -5.7% | 11.5% | 60.3 | — |
| 2025-12-31 | Q4 2025 (3M) | PARTIAL | 0.5 y/y 19.6% | 0.1 y/y 18.0% | 0.0 y/y — | 0.1 y/y 76.7% | 0.0 y/y 18.8% | — | — | — y/y — | 1.0 y/y 22.7% | 3.8% | ≈ 54.3 | — |
| 2025-09-30 | Q3 2025 (3M) | OK | 0.5 y/y 5.5% | 0.1 y/y 7.8% | 0.0 y/y — | 0.1 y/y 61.4% | 0.0 y/y 18.5% | — | — | 2.3 y/y 3.0% | 1.1 y/y 22.0% | 13.0% | 54.3 | — |
| 2025-06-30 | Q2 2025 (3M) | PARTIAL | 0.5 y/y -8.0% | 0.1 y/y -17.4% | 0.0 y/y — | 0.1 y/y 24.4% | 0.0 y/y 35.2% | — | — | — y/y — | 1.1 y/y 25.0% | 12.2% | ≈ 56.9 | — |
| 2025-03-31 | FY 2025 (12M) | OK | — y/y -6.9% | — y/y 1.9% | — y/y -0.8% | — y/y 1.0% | — y/y -4.7% | — | — | 2.4 y/y 1.3% | 1.1 y/y 25.9% | 11.3% | 56.9 | — |
| 2024-12-31 | Q4 2024 (3M) | PARTIAL | 0.4 y/y -11.5% | 0.0 y/y -11.0% | — y/y — | 0.0 y/y -11.0% | 0.0 y/y -20.8% | — | — | — y/y — | 0.8 y/y 0.2% | 3.9% | ≈ 6.5 | Link |
| 2024-09-30 | Q3 2024 (3M) | OK | 0.4 y/y -3.6% | 0.1 y/y 4.4% | — y/y — | 0.1 y/y 4.4% | 0.0 y/y 5.8% | — | — | 2.3 y/y -0.8% | 0.9 y/y 2.2% | 13.5% | 6.5 | Link |
| 2024-06-30 | Q2 2024 (3M) | PARTIAL | 0.5 y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | — y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | 0.0 y/y — | — | — | — y/y — | 0.9 y/y — | 11.3% | ≈ 62.1 | Link |
| 2024-03-31 | FY 2024 (12M) | OK | — y/y 21.4% | — y/y 62.7% | — y/y 14.4% | — y/y 43.1% | — y/y 78.5% | — | — | 2.3 y/y 3.8% | 0.9 y/y 5.4% | 13.4% | 62.1 | — |
| 2023-12-31 | Q4 2023 (3M) | PARTIAL | 0.5 y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | — y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | 0.0 y/y — | — | — | — y/y — | 0.8 y/y — | 5.0% | ≈ 0.9 | Link |
| 2023-09-30 | Q3 2023 (3M) | OK | 0.5 y/y — | 0.0 y/y — | — y/y — | 0.0 y/y — | 0.0 y/y — | — | — | 2.3 y/y — | 0.8 y/y — | 13.3% | 0.9 | Link |
| 2023-03-31 | FY 2023 (12M) | OK | 1.5 y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | 0.2 y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | 0.2 | -10.0 | 2.2 y/y — | 0.8 y/y — | — | 63.4 | — |
Quarterly values (INR mln)
Year-over-year change
Net debt / cash (INR mln)
| year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cash flow / profit | 0.47x | 2.45x | 1.75x | 1.91x | 1.38x |
| accruals, % of assets | — | -4.2% | -3.7% | -4.3% | -1.8% |
Value the company creates per year, as a % of market cap
Value created per year: -69.9%
| 1. EBITDA growth (latest quarter YoY, annualised) [EBITDA latest qtr − EBITDA year-ago qtr] × annualisation X (2026-06-30 vs 2025-06-30) = (48 − 78) × 6.21 | -186 |
| 2. Current EV/EBITDA (LTM) (Market cap + Net debt) ÷ EBITDA (LTM) = (10 228 + 60 267) ÷ 299 | 30.0x — capped at 30x |
| 3. Target multiple (Current EV/EBITDA + 11) ÷ 2 = (30.0 + 11) ÷ 2 | 20.5x |
| 4. Cash flow (balance method, LTM) Net-debt reduction + dividends + buybacks − equity issuance = -3 327 + 0 + 0 − 0 | -3 327 |
| 5. Value created per year (EBITDA growth × Target multiple + Cash flow − Dilution) ÷ Market cap = (-186 × 20.5 + -3 327) ÷ 10 228 | -69.9% |
Amounts in millions of the reporting currency. EBITDA growth is the latest quarter vs the same quarter a year ago, annualised.
Caveats:
No dividend rows found for this issuer (checked: Yahoo Finance (ex-div)).
Reporting forms detected in loaded periods: ✓ ✓ ✓ (Balance sheet / Profit or loss (P&L) / Cash flows)
Financial results, valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA), profitability and dividend yield of Bharat Forge (BHARATFORG) — from primary filings.
See also: The Cheapest Stocks in the World (2026): What Value Investing Says About Buying Cheap · global valuation map