
Sector: IT services
IN_PERSISTENT
Net debt (table and EV/EBITDA): |short-term borrowings| + |long-term borrowings| + |other financial liabilities| when extracted + |non-controlling interest| when extracted − |cash and equivalents|; amounts in millions of the reporting currency.
Shares: connector/market_inputs
Monetary columns are in M USD, one decimal; scale (K/M/B/T) keeps values readable. For the period (default) shows P&L and cash flow for that row’s reporting window: quarterly amounts when the feed uses quarter-duration facts (typical US 10-Q revenue and income), quarterly cash flows after stripping YTD where only cumulative tags exist, and an implied Q4 on 31 Dec FY rows (P&L: FY minus Q1–Q3; operating / investing cash flow: FY 12m minus 9M YTD to 30 Sep when sourced from SEC builder evidence) so they match 10-Q scale. Some issuers still use cumulative YTD minus the prior row in the same calendar year. As reported shows values stored on each row (e.g. full-year on FY). Balance sheet is always as reported. Source JSON may use millions etc.; conversion uses amounts_unit per row.
| Date | Period | Status | RevenueM USD | Operating profitM USD | D&AM USD | EBITDAM USD | Net profitM USD | Operating CFM USD | Capex + M&AM USD | AssetsM USD | EquityM USD | ROE (annualized) | Net debtM USD | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Q2 2026 (3M) | PARTIAL | 464.2 y/y 19.9% | 62.7 y/y 4.3% | 12.4 y/y 14.2% | 75.2 y/y 5.9% | 52.1 y/y 5.6% | 12.6 | -986.4 | 1289.3 y/y 17.4% | 889.2 y/y 11.5% | 24.2% | ≈ -6744.0 | — |
| 2026-03-31 | FY 2026 (12M) | OK | — y/y 16.6% | — y/y 41.6% | — y/y 23.9% | — y/y 38.8% | — y/y 25.7% | — | — | 1212.5 y/y 18.6% | 835.3 y/y 12.9% | 24.0% | ≈ -6744.0 | — |
| 2025-12-31 | Q4 2025 (3M) | OK | 429.3 y/y 18.1% | 71.9 y/y 37.4% | 11.4 y/y 29.9% | 83.3 y/y 36.3% | 49.9 y/y 12.7% | 45.4 | -800.7 | 1213.6 y/y 20.5% | 864.3 y/y 21.2% | 8.0% | ≈ -6744.0 | — |
| 2025-09-30 | Q3 2025 (3M) | OK | 413.2 y/y 19.3% | 67.2 y/y 56.2% | 10.8 y/y 32.9% | 78.1 y/y 52.5% | 54.4 y/y 40.0% | 62.2 | -610.6 | 1113.9 y/y 12.7% | 805.0 y/y 21.2% | 27.2% | ≈ -6744.0 | Link |
| 2025-06-30 | Q2 2025 (3M) | OK | 387.1 y/y 17.7% | 60.1 y/y 30.3% | 10.9 y/y 39.7% | 71.0 y/y 31.7% | 49.3 y/y 34.0% | 48.7 | -422.9 | 1097.8 y/y 12.4% | 797.8 y/y 22.2% | 25.7% | ≈ -6744.0 | — |
| 2025-03-31 | FY 2025 (12M) | OK | — y/y 17.1% | — y/y 18.9% | — y/y -4.4% | — y/y 14.4% | — y/y 23.4% | — | — | 1022.5 y/y 14.9% | 739.6 y/y 24.4% | 22.4% | -6744.0 | — |
| 2024-12-31 | Q4 2024 (3M) | OK | 363.6 y/y 20.7% | 52.3 y/y 19.4% | 8.8 y/y -0.0% | 61.1 y/y 16.2% | 44.3 y/y 28.3% | 26.7 | 2206.6 | 1007.3 y/y 16.1% | 713.1 y/y 22.7% | 8.6% | -4280.9 | Link |
| 2024-09-30 | Q3 2024 (3M) | OK | 346.4 y/y 18.5% | 43.1 y/y 17.1% | 8.2 y/y -2.0% | 51.2 y/y 13.5% | 38.9 y/y 21.8% | 42.1 | -744.4 | 988.1 y/y 19.9% | 664.1 y/y 24.9% | 23.6% | -4323.9 | Link |
| 2024-06-30 | Q2 2024 (3M) | OK | 328.9 y/y — | 46.1 y/y — | 7.8 y/y — | 53.9 y/y — | 36.8 y/y — | 18.1 | -1628.0 | 976.6 y/y — | 652.9 y/y — | 23.6% | -6527.9 | Link |
| 2024-03-31 | FY 2024 (12M) | OK | — y/y 16.7% | — y/y 2.7% | — y/y 12.9% | — y/y 4.5% | — y/y 17.7% | — | — | 889.6 y/y 9.6% | 594.6 y/y 23.3% | 22.4% | -4552.0 | — |
| 2023-12-31 | Q4 2023 (3M) | OK | 301.3 y/y — | 43.8 y/y — | 8.8 y/y — | 52.6 y/y — | 34.5 y/y — | 53.8 | -585.1 | 867.4 y/y — | 581.1 y/y — | 8.3% | -3703.0 | Link |
| 2023-09-30 | Q3 2023 (3M) | OK | 292.2 y/y — | 36.8 y/y — | 8.3 y/y — | 45.1 y/y — | 31.9 y/y — | 58.1 | -929.3 | 823.8 y/y — | 531.9 y/y — | 25.2% | -4350.6 | Link |
| 2023-03-31 | FY 2023 (12M) | OK | 1013.6 y/y — | 152.8 y/y — | 33.0 y/y — | 185.8 y/y — | 111.8 y/y — | 116.0 | -4333.0 | 811.7 y/y — | 482.3 y/y — | — | -363.2 | — |
Quarterly values (INR mln)
Year-over-year change
FCF (INR mln)
Net debt / cash (INR mln)
| year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cash flow / profit | 1.22x | 1.04x | 1.19x | 0.83x | 0.95x |
| accruals, % of assets | — | -0.5% | -2.8% | 2.8% | 0.9% |
Value the company creates per year, as a % of market cap
Value created per year: +1.8%
| 1. EBITDA growth (latest quarter YoY, annualised) [EBITDA latest qtr − EBITDA year-ago qtr] × annualisation X (2026-06-30 vs 2025-06-30) = (75 − 71) × 4.22 | 18 |
| 2. Current EV/EBITDA (LTM) (Market cap + Net debt) ÷ EBITDA (LTM) = (9 453 + -6 744) ÷ 317 | 8.5x |
| 3. Target multiple (Current EV/EBITDA + 11) ÷ 2 = (8.5 + 11) ÷ 2 | 9.8x |
| 4. Cash flow (balance method, LTM) Net-debt reduction + dividends + buybacks − equity issuance = 0 + 0 + 0 − 0 | 0 |
| 5. Value created per year (EBITDA growth × Target multiple + Cash flow − Dilution) ÷ Market cap = (18 × 9.8 + 0) ÷ 9 453 | +1.8% |
Amounts in millions of the reporting currency. EBITDA growth is the latest quarter vs the same quarter a year ago, annualised.
Caveats:
| Date | Per share | Details | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | 18 INR | Ex-dividend: 18 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2026-01-27 | 22 INR | Ex-dividend: 22 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2025-07-14 | 15 INR | Ex-dividend: 15 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2025-01-31 | 20 INR | Ex-dividend: 20 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2024-07-09 | 10 INR | Ex-dividend: 10 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2024-01-30 | 16 INR | Ex-dividend: 16 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2023-07-11 | 11 INR | Ex-dividend: 11 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2023-01-25 | 14 INR | Ex-dividend: 14 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2022-07-11 | 5.5 INR | Ex-dividend: 5.5 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2022-01-27 | 10 INR | Ex-dividend: 10 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
KASE: status follows wording in the news headline (paid vs intends to pay). Yahoo: amounts are cash dividends per share on ex-dividend dates (UTC calendar date). stockscope.uz (UZ): amounts are per share in UZS by publication date (not necessarily ex-div).
Reporting forms detected in loaded periods: ✓ ✓ ✓ (Balance sheet / Profit or loss (P&L) / Cash flows)
Financial results, valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA), profitability and dividend yield of Persistent Systems — from primary filings.
See also: The Cheapest Stocks in the World (2026): What Value Investing Says About Buying Cheap · global valuation map