Frontierby eninvs

Language: EN / RU

← Company

FRHC 2026-06-30 Q1 — report review

Status: OK — incomplete — unset metrics listed below; Currency: USD; Amounts unit: millions; Forms: ✓ ✓ ✓

Report published: Not stored for this period — set financial_report_date on the row (EDGAR filingDate, KASE change_date, or manual_catalog).

Full financial report: Link

PDF: Open the filing PDF (primary document)

To recalculate statement detection and previews from the PDF, use this link The default link runs in the background: a status panel shows phase, elapsed time, rough ETA, CUDA vs CPU, and OOM hints, then loads the finished report. Heavy mode with refresh does this automatically so reverse proxies do not return 502. Add &sync=1 only for one long blocking request (not recommended). You can use ?refresh=1, ?recalc=1, ?nocache=1, or ?recompute=1 on the URL. (block in the browser until done: synchronous refresh)

Default view is fast (metric table + statement page numbers only) so reverse proxies do not time out. Use ?heavy=1 when you need embedded page images and Camelot tables.

Metric mapping (value → extracted evidence)

Metric values use dashboard units where applicable; evidence is the stored snippet from the PDF text layer or OCR used during extraction.

MetricValueEvidence / page extract
Revenue732.53—
Operating profit206.75Row: yfinance blank-backfill (quarterly; rev-calibrated) · dashboard=206.752 mln — yfinance blank-backfill (quarterly; rev-calibrated)
D&A9.879Row: yfinance blank-backfill (quarterly; rev-calibrated) · dashboard=9.879 mln — yfinance blank-backfill (quarterly; rev-calibrated)
EBITDA216.63Row: yfinance blank-backfill (quarterly; rev-calibrated) · dashboard=216.631 mln — yfinance blank-backfill (quarterly; rev-calibrated)
Net profit31.66—
Cash——
Debt short——
Debt long——
Net debt119.6Row: SEC XBRL instant debt tags - cash; strategy-member gap fill 2026-09-10 · dashboard=119.600 mln — SEC XBRL instant debt tags - cash; strategy-member gap fill 2026-09-10
Operating CF-341.62—
Investing CF-275.37Row: yfinance blank-backfill (quarterly; rev-calibrated) · dashboard=-275.365 mln — yfinance blank-backfill (quarterly; rev-calibrated)
Assets14 046.88—
Equity1 535.28—

EBITDA → net profit bridge

EBITDA21729.6% of revenue
− D&A10
= Operating profit (EBIT)207✓ 28.2% of revenue
− Net finance costs, tax and other — derived175
= Net profit324.3% of revenue

The finance-costs/tax line is derived as EBIT minus net profit; see the filing PDF above for the detailed split.

Consistency checks · All checks passed

✓Balance sheet identity (A = L + E)TA (14,047) ≈ TL (12,512) + TE (1,535); residual +0 within 1%.
✓EBITDA = OP + D&AEBITDA (217) ≈ OP (207) + D&A (10) = 217.
✓Net profit vs operating profitNet profit (32) sits within a plausible band vs operating profit (207).

Structured statements (SEC US-GAAP)

P&L (US-GAAP, duration)

Line itemXBRL tagValue (USD mln)
RevenueRevenues732.53
Costs and expensesCostsAndExpenses691.69
Operating income (loss)IncomeLossFromContinuingOperationsBeforeIncomeTaxesExtraordinaryItemsNoncontrollingInterest40.83
Income tax expense (benefit)IncomeTaxExpenseBenefit9.174
Net income (loss)NetIncomeLoss31.66
Depreciation & amortizationDepreciationAmortizationAndAccretionNet9.879
EBITDA (OP + D&A)OperatingIncomeLoss+DepreciationDepletionAndAmortization50.71

Balance sheet (US-GAAP, point in time)

Line itemXBRL tagValue (USD mln)
Total assetsAssets14 046.88
Cash and equivalentsCashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue1 351.05
PP&E (net)PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet371.98
GoodwillGoodwill52.99
Total liabilitiesLiabilities12 511.61
Stockholders' equityStockholdersEquity1 535.28

Cash flow (US-GAAP, duration)

Line itemXBRL tagValue (USD mln)
Operating cash flowNetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities-341.62
Investing cash flowNetCashProvidedByUsedInInvestingActivities-275.37
Financing cash flowNetCashProvidedByUsedInFinancingActivities1 216.7
Capex (PP&E purchases)PaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment79.14

Source: data.sec.gov company facts. Quarterly cash-flow lines use the same incremental YTD logic as dashboard totals. Not all filers tag every line; tags are US-GAAP labels from the API.

Statement pages (discovery)

FormPages
P&L5, 6, 7
BS3, 4, 5
CF—

Below: last full statement reconstruction (PDF scans + tables + subtotal checks) cached from a ?heavy=1 run. Open heavy mode to rebuild if the PDF, discovery, or extraction changed. full previews & tables (?heavy=1).

Statement previews & reconstructed tables

Highlights Yellow row = matched stored evidence label; orange cell = exact number used for that metric (hover row for details). Revenue Operating profit D&A EBITDA Net profit cash debt_short debt_long Assets Equity Operating CF Investing CF

Green / amber / red bars on the label column mark subtotal rows where summed detail lines match the reported total (heuristic). The table under each reconstructed grid lists every check (Σ detail vs reported, status).

P&L

Extracted metrics for this form (this period row)

MetricValue
Revenue732.53
Operating profit206.75
EBITDA216.63
Net profit31.66
D&A9.879

Tables and checks run on 2 of 3 PDF pages for this form (timeout budget). Raise REPORT_REVIEW_HEAVY_RECON_PAGES for more.

P&L — PDF page 5
PDF page scan — P&L — 5
P&L PDF page 5

No Camelot table — OCR (v8) below.

GPU v8 OCR — page 5 (34 rows). Blank amount cells are normal for section headers and line-wrapped captions; 0 from OCR on those rows is not a reported financial zero. Amounts follow the PDF header (often thousands of currency).

#Joined labelColumn 2Column 3
0Intangible assets, net8599673319
1Goodwill5299551099
2Right-of-use asset6143847579
3Insurance contract assets5701136849
4Other assets, net (including $40,641 and $40,119 with704
5related parties)376937264621
6TOTAL ASSETS14.04613155239
7LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
8Securities repurchase agreement obligations1.2541024923
9Customer liabilities70488007103984
10Margin lending and trade payables594005689641
11Insurance contract liabilities768095653907
12Current income tax liability6260143701
13Debt securities issued14706931261120
14Lease liability6298648843
15Liability arising from continuing involvement561891554594
16Unsettled liability arising from private placement3000000
17Other liabilities388330285247
18TOTAL LIABILITIES1251160711665960
19Commitments and Contingent Liabilities (Note 24)
20SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
21Preferred stock S0.001 par value; 20,000,000 shares
22authorized, no shares issued or outstanding
23Common stock $0.001 par value; 500,000,000 shares
24authorized; 61,428,760 shares issued and outstanding as of
25June 30, 2026, and 61,292,581 shares issued and
26outstanding as of March 31, 2026, respectively6161
27Additional paid in capital338123314657
28Retained earnings12631601231500
29Accumulated other comprehensive loss-66068-56939
30TOTAL FRHC SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY15352761489279
31Non-controlling interest
32TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY15352761489279
33TOTAL LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY1404688313155239
P&L — PDF page 6
PDF page scan — P&L — 6
P&L PDF page 6

Camelot table (pages 6, primary page 6).

#Joined labelLine itemColumn 22026Column 42025
0Three Months Ended June 30,Three Months Ended June 30,
120252025
220262026
3(Recasted)(Recasted)
4Revenue:Revenue:
5Fee and commission income $ 156,734 $ 107,642Fee and commission income$156,734 $107,642
6Net gain on trading securities 79,778 45,602Net gain on trading securities79,77845,602
7Interest income 295,106 198,571Interest income295,106198,571
8Net insurance revenue 124,175 143,815Net insurance revenue124,175143,815
9Net gain/(loss) on foreign exchange operations 13,726 (12,893)Net gain/(loss) on foreign exchange operations13,726(12,893)
10Net gain on derivatives 9,853 15,459Net gain on derivatives9,85315,459
11Sales of goods and services 41,510 17,224Sales of goods and services41,51017,224
12Other income 11,645 8,561Other income11,6458,561
13TOTAL REVENUE, NET $ 732,527 $ 523,981TOTAL REVENUE, NET$732,527 $523,981
14Expense:Expense:
15Fee and commission expense $ 31,289 $ 84,354Fee and commission expense$31,289 $84,354
16Interest expense 177,563 113,410Interest expense177,563113,410
17Insurance claims and policyholder benefits, net ofInsurance claims and policyholder benefits, net of
18reinsurance 131,582 64,996reinsurance131,58264,996
19Payroll and bonuses 153,127 92,505Payroll and bonuses153,12792,505
20Professional services 10,004 13,024Professional services10,00413,024
21Stock compensation expense 23,235 23,054Stock compensation expense23,23523,054
22Advertising and sponsorship expense (including for theAdvertising and sponsorship expense (including for the
23three months ended $11,831 and $5,513 from relatedthree months ended $11,831 and $5,513 from related
24parties)parties)
2535,785 24,46335,78524,463
26General and administrative expense 76,205 41,975General and administrative expense76,20541,975
27Allowance for expected credit losses 17,659 4,822Allowance for expected credit losses17,6594,822
28Cost of sales 35,244 13,903Cost of sales35,24413,903
29TOTAL EXPENSE $ 691,693 $ 476,506TOTAL EXPENSE$691,693 $476,506
30INCOME BEFORE INCOME TAX 40,834 47,475INCOME BEFORE INCOME TAX40,83447,475
31Income tax expense (9,174) (10,119)Income tax expense(9,174)(10,119)
32NET INCOME $ 31,660 $ 37,356NET INCOME$31,660 $37,356
33Less: Net loss attributable to non-controlling interest inLess: Net loss attributable to non-controlling interest in
34subsidiary — —subsidiary——
35NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO COMMONNET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO COMMON
36SHAREHOLDERS $ 31,660 $ 37,356SHAREHOLDERS$31,660$37,356

No subtotal/total rows matched the built-in patterns on this table (or fewer than two detail lines above each candidate).

BS

Extracted metrics for this form (this period row)

MetricValue
Cash—
Debt Short—
Debt Long—
Assets14 046.88
Equity1 535.28
Net debt119.6

Tables and checks run on 2 of 3 PDF pages for this form (timeout budget). Raise REPORT_REVIEW_HEAVY_RECON_PAGES for more.

BS — PDF page 3
PDF page scan — BS — 3
BS PDF page 3

No Camelot table — OCR (v8) below.

v8 OCR page 3: empty rows.

BS — PDF page 4
PDF page scan — BS — 4
BS PDF page 4

Camelot table (pages 4, primary page 4).

#Joined labelLine itemColumn 220262026
0June 30, 2026 March 31,June 30, 2026March 31,
120262026
2ASSETSASSETS
3Cash and cash equivalents $ 1,351,050 $ 966,115Cash and cash equivalents$1,351,050 $966,115
4Restricted cash 1,473,196 1,246,312Restricted cash1,473,1961,246,312
5Investment securities 4,182,982 3,342,561Investment securities4,182,9823,342,561
6Margin lending, brokerage and other receivables, net 3,996,783 4,690,782Margin lending, brokerage and other receivables, net3,996,7834,690,782
7Loans issued (including $25,157 and $21,321 to relatedLoans issued (including $25,157 and $21,321 to related
8parties) 2,036,515 2,077,606parties)2,036,5152,077,606
9Fixed assets, net 371,980 358,396Fixed assets, net371,980358,396

No subtotal/total rows matched the built-in patterns on this table (or fewer than two detail lines above each candidate).

Formulas used