
Sector: Pharmaceuticals
IN_AUROPHARMA
Net debt (table and EV/EBITDA): |short-term borrowings| + |long-term borrowings| + |other financial liabilities| when extracted + |non-controlling interest| when extracted − |cash and equivalents|; amounts in millions of the reporting currency.
Shares: connector/market_inputs
Monetary columns are in B USD, one decimal; scale (K/M/B/T) keeps values readable. For the period (default) shows P&L and cash flow for that row’s reporting window: quarterly amounts when the feed uses quarter-duration facts (typical US 10-Q revenue and income), quarterly cash flows after stripping YTD where only cumulative tags exist, and an implied Q4 on 31 Dec FY rows (P&L: FY minus Q1–Q3; operating / investing cash flow: FY 12m minus 9M YTD to 30 Sep when sourced from SEC builder evidence) so they match 10-Q scale. Some issuers still use cumulative YTD minus the prior row in the same calendar year. As reported shows values stored on each row (e.g. full-year on FY). Balance sheet is always as reported. Source JSON may use millions etc.; conversion uses amounts_unit per row.
| Date | Period | Status | RevenueB USD | Operating profitB USD | D&AB USD | EBITDAB USD | Net profitB USD | Operating CFB USD | Capex + M&AB USD | AssetsB USD | EquityB USD | ROE (annualized) | Net debtB USD | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Q2 2026 (3M) | PARTIAL | 1.0 y/y 8.6% | 0.2 y/y 8.1% | 0.1 y/y 11.5% | 0.2 y/y 9.0% | 0.1 y/y 16.3% | — | — | — y/y — | 4.0 y/y 5.2% | 11.1% | ≈ 4.8 | — |
| 2026-03-31 | FY 2026 (12M) | OK | — y/y 0.4% | — y/y -2.9% | — y/y 4.4% | — y/y -1.2% | — y/y -5.1% | — | — | 6.2 y/y 7.0% | 4.0 y/y 5.7% | 9.7% | 4.8 | — |
| 2025-12-31 | Q4 2025 (3M) | PARTIAL | 1.0 y/y 3.2% | 0.1 y/y 3.5% | 0.1 y/y — | 0.2 y/y 40.3% | 0.1 y/y 3.0% | — | — | — y/y — | 3.9 y/y 8.0% | 3.5% | ≈ -78.5 | — |
| 2025-09-30 | Q3 2025 (3M) | OK | 1.0 y/y 2.6% | 0.1 y/y 1.8% | 0.0 y/y — | 0.2 y/y 30.2% | 0.1 y/y 0.2% | — | — | 5.9 y/y 3.1% | 3.9 y/y 7.0% | 10.1% | -78.5 | Link |
| 2025-06-30 | Q2 2025 (3M) | PARTIAL | 0.9 y/y -0.5% | 0.1 y/y -4.8% | 0.0 y/y — | 0.2 y/y 27.5% | 0.1 y/y -13.3% | — | — | — y/y — | 3.8 y/y 6.3% | 10.0% | ≈ 23.7 | — |
| 2025-03-31 | FY 2025 (12M) | OK | — y/y 5.3% | — y/y 9.5% | — y/y 0.8% | — y/y 7.3% | — y/y 5.9% | — | — | 5.8 y/y 7.8% | 3.8 y/y 6.8% | 10.9% | 23.7 | — |
| 2024-12-31 | Q4 2024 (3M) | PARTIAL | 0.9 y/y 6.9% | 0.1 y/y 1.1% | — y/y — | 0.1 y/y 1.1% | 0.1 y/y -11.1% | — | — | — y/y — | 3.6 y/y 6.4% | 3.7% | ≈ -48.9 | Link |
| 2024-09-30 | Q3 2024 (3M) | OK | 0.9 y/y 6.5% | 0.1 y/y 18.5% | — y/y — | 0.1 y/y 18.5% | 0.1 y/y 6.5% | — | — | 5.7 y/y 8.6% | 3.7 y/y 8.6% | 10.8% | -48.9 | Link |
| 2024-06-30 | Q2 2024 (3M) | PARTIAL | 0.9 y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | — y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | — | — | — y/y — | 3.6 y/y — | 12.3% | ≈ 29.1 | Link |
| 2024-03-31 | FY 2024 (12M) | OK | — y/y 15.6% | — y/y 73.6% | — y/y 21.3% | — y/y 56.4% | — y/y 63.3% | — | — | 5.4 y/y 11.4% | 3.6 y/y 9.6% | 11.0% | 29.2 | — |
| 2023-12-31 | Q4 2023 (3M) | PARTIAL | 0.9 y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | — y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | — | — | — y/y — | 3.4 y/y — | 4.4% | ≈ -53.6 | Link |
| 2023-09-30 | Q3 2023 (3M) | OK | 0.9 y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | — y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | 0.1 y/y — | — | — | 5.3 y/y — | 3.4 y/y — | 11.0% | -53.6 | Link |
| 2023-03-31 | FY 2023 (12M) | OK | 3.0 y/y — | 0.3 y/y — | 0.2 y/y — | 0.5 y/y — | 0.2 y/y — | 0.3 | -27.2 | 4.9 y/y — | 3.3 y/y — | — | 4.7 | — |
Quarterly values (INR mln)
Year-over-year change
Net debt / cash (INR mln)
| year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cash flow / profit | 1.89x | 1.24x | 0.77x | 1.13x | 1.58x |
| accruals, % of assets | — | -1.1% | 1.6% | -0.9% | -3.5% |
Value the company creates per year, as a % of market cap
Value created per year: +9.7%
| 1. EBITDA growth (latest quarter YoY, annualised) [EBITDA latest qtr − EBITDA year-ago qtr] × annualisation X (2026-06-30 vs 2025-06-30) = (203 − 186) × 3.84 | 64 |
| 2. Current EV/EBITDA (LTM) (Market cap + Net debt) ÷ EBITDA (LTM) = (9 988 + 4 848) ÷ 778 | 19.1x |
| 3. Target multiple (Current EV/EBITDA + 11) ÷ 2 = (19.1 + 11) ÷ 2 | 15.0x |
| 4. Cash flow (balance method, LTM) Net-debt reduction + dividends + buybacks − equity issuance = 18 879 + 0 + 0 − 0 | 0 |
| 5. Value created per year (EBITDA growth × Target multiple + Cash flow − Dilution) ÷ Market cap = (64 × 15.0 + 0) ÷ 9 988 | +9.7% |
Amounts in millions of the reporting currency. EBITDA growth is the latest quarter vs the same quarter a year ago, annualised.
Caveats:
| Date | Per share | Details | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-08 | 4 INR | Ex-dividend: 4 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2024-02-20 | 1.5 INR | Ex-dividend: 1.5 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2023-11-20 | 3 INR | Ex-dividend: 3 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2023-02-17 | 3 INR | Ex-dividend: 3 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2022-06-06 | 4.5 INR | Ex-dividend: 4.5 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2022-02-18 | 1.5 INR | Ex-dividend: 1.5 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2021-11-17 | 1.5 INR | Ex-dividend: 1.5 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
KASE: status follows wording in the news headline (paid vs intends to pay). Yahoo: amounts are cash dividends per share on ex-dividend dates (UTC calendar date). stockscope.uz (UZ): amounts are per share in UZS by publication date (not necessarily ex-div).
Reporting forms detected in loaded periods: ✓ ✓ ✓ (Balance sheet / Profit or loss (P&L) / Cash flows)
Financial results, valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA), profitability and dividend yield of Aurobindo Pharma (AUROPHARMA) — from primary filings.
See also: The Cheapest Stocks in the World (2026): What Value Investing Says About Buying Cheap · global valuation map