
Sector: Pharmaceuticals
IN_DIVISLAB
Net debt (table and EV/EBITDA): |short-term borrowings| + |long-term borrowings| + |other financial liabilities| when extracted + |non-controlling interest| when extracted − |cash and equivalents|; amounts in millions of the reporting currency.
Shares: connector/market_inputs
Monetary columns are in B INR, one decimal; scale (K/M/B/T) keeps values readable. For the period (default) shows P&L and cash flow for that row’s reporting window: quarterly amounts when the feed uses quarter-duration facts (typical US 10-Q revenue and income), quarterly cash flows after stripping YTD where only cumulative tags exist, and an implied Q4 on 31 Dec FY rows (P&L: FY minus Q1–Q3; operating / investing cash flow: FY 12m minus 9M YTD to 30 Sep when sourced from SEC builder evidence) so they match 10-Q scale. Some issuers still use cumulative YTD minus the prior row in the same calendar year. As reported shows values stored on each row (e.g. full-year on FY). Balance sheet is always as reported. Source JSON may use millions etc.; conversion uses amounts_unit per row.
| Date | Period | Status | RevenueB INR | Operating profitB INR | D&AB INR | EBITDAB INR | Net profitB INR | Operating CFB INR | Capex + M&AB INR | AssetsB INR | EquityB INR | ROE (annualized) | Net debtB INR | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Q2 2026 (3M) | PARTIAL | 30.8 y/y 27.8% | 11.3 y/y 83.0% | — y/y — | 11.3 y/y 54.9% | 9.0 y/y 65.5% | — | — | — y/y — | 167.6 y/y 12.0% | 21.5% | ≈ -1.2 | Link |
| 2026-03-31 | FY 2026 (12M) | OK | — y/y 12.3% | — y/y 15.9% | — y/y 15.2% | — y/y 15.8% | — y/y 17.2% | — | — | 200.3 y/y 18.3% | 167.6 y/y 12.0% | 16.0% | -1.2 | — |
| 2025-12-31 | Q4 2025 (3M) | PARTIAL | 26.0 y/y 12.3% | 7.7 y/y 19.9% | 1.2 y/y 19.2% | 8.9 y/y 19.8% | 5.8 y/y -1.0% | — | — | — y/y — | 154.1 y/y 12.4% | 5.0% | ≈ -31.7 | — |
| 2025-09-30 | Q3 2025 (3M) | OK | 27.1 y/y 16.1% | 7.8 y/y 25.6% | 1.9 y/y — | 9.7 y/y 56.9% | 6.9 y/y 35.1% | — | — | 181.5 y/y 16.5% | 154.1 y/y 12.4% | 18.1% | -31.7 | Link |
| 2025-06-30 | Q2 2025 (3M) | PARTIAL | 24.1 y/y 13.8% | 6.2 y/y 17.3% | 1.1 y/y — | 7.3 y/y 38.6% | 5.5 y/y 26.7% | — | — | — y/y — | 149.7 y/y 10.3% | 14.6% | ≈ -4.1 | — |
| 2025-03-31 | FY 2025 (12M) | OK | — y/y 19.6% | — y/y 40.3% | — y/y 6.3% | — y/y 34.5% | — y/y 36.9% | — | — | 169.3 y/y 9.5% | 149.7 y/y 10.3% | 15.3% | -4.1 | — |
| 2024-12-31 | Q4 2024 (3M) | PARTIAL | 23.2 y/y 25.0% | 6.4 y/y 63.5% | — y/y — | 7.4 y/y 88.6% | 5.9 y/y 64.5% | — | — | — y/y — | 137.2 y/y 8.2% | 5.7% | ≈ -36.0 | — |
| 2024-09-30 | Q3 2024 (3M) | OK | 23.4 y/y 22.5% | 6.2 y/y 60.7% | — y/y — | 6.2 y/y 60.7% | 5.1 y/y 46.6% | — | — | 155.9 y/y 9.1% | 137.2 y/y 8.2% | 15.0% | -36.0 | Link |
| 2024-06-30 | Q2 2024 (3M) | PARTIAL | 21.2 y/y — | 5.3 y/y — | — y/y — | 5.3 y/y — | 4.3 y/y — | — | — | — y/y — | 135.7 y/y — | 12.7% | ≈ -3.6 | Link |
| 2024-03-31 | FY 2024 (12M) | OK | — y/y 1.7% | — y/y -9.6% | — y/y 10.2% | — y/y -6.8% | — y/y -12.3% | — | — | 154.7 y/y 7.1% | 135.7 y/y 6.3% | 12.2% | -3.6 | — |
| 2023-12-31 | Q4 2023 (3M) | PARTIAL | 18.6 y/y — | 3.9 y/y — | — y/y — | 3.9 y/y — | 3.6 y/y — | — | — | — y/y — | 126.8 y/y — | 3.8% | ≈ -36.1 | Link |
| 2023-09-30 | Q3 2023 (3M) | OK | 19.1 y/y — | 3.8 y/y — | — y/y — | 3.8 y/y — | 3.5 y/y — | — | — | 142.8 y/y — | 126.8 y/y — | 10.9% | -36.1 | Link |
| 2023-03-31 | FY 2023 (12M) | OK | 76.7 y/y — | 20.3 y/y — | 3.4 y/y — | 23.7 y/y — | 18.2 y/y — | 24.6 | -4.7 | 144.4 y/y — | 127.7 y/y — | — | -1.7 | — |
Quarterly values (INR mln)
Year-over-year change
Net debt / cash (INR mln)
| year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cash flow / profit | 0.65x | 1.35x | 0.79x | 0.75x | 1.07x |
| accruals, % of assets | — | -4.4% | 2.2% | 3.2% | -0.9% |
Value the company creates per year, as a % of market cap
Value created per year: +11.0%
| 1. EBITDA growth (latest quarter YoY, annualised) [EBITDA latest qtr − EBITDA year-ago qtr] × annualisation X (2026-06-30 vs 2025-06-30) = (11 290 − 7 290) × 3.30 | 13 208 |
| 2. Current EV/EBITDA (LTM) (Market cap + Net debt) ÷ EBITDA (LTM) = (2 433 023 + -1 230) ÷ 37 280 | 30.0x — capped at 30x |
| 3. Target multiple (Current EV/EBITDA + 11) ÷ 2 = (30.0 + 11) ÷ 2 | 20.5x |
| 4. Cash flow (balance method, LTM) Net-debt reduction + dividends + buybacks − equity issuance = -2 880 + 0 + 0 − 0 | -2 880 |
| 5. Value created per year (EBITDA growth × Target multiple + Cash flow − Dilution) ÷ Market cap = (13 208 × 20.5 + -2 880) ÷ 2 433 023 | +11.0% |
Amounts in millions of the reporting currency. EBITDA growth is the latest quarter vs the same quarter a year ago, annualised.
Caveats:
| Date | Per share | Details | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-24 | 30 INR | Ex-dividend: 30 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2025-07-25 | 30 INR | Ex-dividend: 30 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2024-08-02 | 30 INR | Ex-dividend: 30 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2023-08-11 | 30 INR | Ex-dividend: 30 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2022-08-11 | 30 INR | Ex-dividend: 30 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
KASE: status follows wording in the news headline (paid vs intends to pay). Yahoo: amounts are cash dividends per share on ex-dividend dates (UTC calendar date). stockscope.uz (UZ): amounts are per share in UZS by publication date (not necessarily ex-div).
Reporting forms detected in loaded periods: ✓ ✓ ✓ (Balance sheet / Profit or loss (P&L) / Cash flows)
Financial results, valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA), profitability and dividend yield of Divi's Laboratories (DIVISLAB) — from primary filings.
See also: The Cheapest Stocks in the World (2026): What Value Investing Says About Buying Cheap · global valuation map