
Sector: Pharmaceuticals
IN_DRREDDY
Net debt (table and EV/EBITDA): |short-term borrowings| + |long-term borrowings| + |other financial liabilities| when extracted + |non-controlling interest| when extracted − |cash and equivalents|; amounts in millions of the reporting currency.
Shares: connector/market_inputs
Monetary columns are in B INR, one decimal; scale (K/M/B/T) keeps values readable. For the period (default) shows P&L and cash flow for that row’s reporting window: quarterly amounts when the feed uses quarter-duration facts (typical US 10-Q revenue and income), quarterly cash flows after stripping YTD where only cumulative tags exist, and an implied Q4 on 31 Dec FY rows (P&L: FY minus Q1–Q3; operating / investing cash flow: FY 12m minus 9M YTD to 30 Sep when sourced from SEC builder evidence) so they match 10-Q scale. Some issuers still use cumulative YTD minus the prior row in the same calendar year. As reported shows values stored on each row (e.g. full-year on FY). Balance sheet is always as reported. Source JSON may use millions etc.; conversion uses amounts_unit per row.
| Date | Period | Status | RevenueB INR | Operating profitB INR | D&AB INR | EBITDAB INR | Net profitB INR | Operating CFB INR | Capex + M&AB INR | AssetsB INR | EquityB INR | ROE (annualized) | Net debtB INR | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Q2 2026 (3M) | PARTIAL | 80.7 y/y -5.6% | 3.0 y/y -82.0% | 5.4 y/y 12.7% | 8.4 y/y -61.1% | 4.4 y/y -68.7% | -0.9 | -3.7 | 575.3 y/y 10.7% | 383.4 y/y 9.5% | 4.7% | 46.5 | — |
| 2026-03-31 | FY 2026 (12M) | OK | — y/y 3.2% | — y/y -30.4% | — y/y 20.8% | — y/y -20.6% | — y/y -24.2% | — | — | 579.3 y/y 17.5% | 377.1 y/y 13.1% | 11.4% | 47.6 | — |
| 2025-12-31 | Q4 2025 (3M) | OK | 87.3 y/y 4.4% | 14.3 y/y -23.4% | 5.2 y/y 10.5% | 19.5 y/y -16.6% | 12.1 y/y -14.4% | 10.9 | -7.3 | 562.9 y/y 17.0% | 372.4 y/y 15.8% | 4.4% | 35.4 | — |
| 2025-09-30 | Q3 2025 (3M) | PARTIAL | 88.1 y/y 9.8% | 17.9 y/y -1.0% | 5.1 y/y 27.1% | 22.9 y/y 4.1% | 14.4 y/y 14.5% | 15.6 | -10.1 | 542.0 y/y 16.3% | 358.5 y/y 15.9% | 16.2% | 35.0 | — |
| 2025-06-30 | Q2 2025 (3M) | OK | 85.5 y/y 11.4% | 16.8 y/y -6.0% | 4.8 y/y 25.1% | 21.6 y/y -0.5% | 14.2 y/y 1.9% | 14.6 | -10.1 | 519.5 y/y 25.1% | 350.1 y/y 18.8% | 16.6% | 33.2 | — |
| 2025-03-31 | FY 2025 (12M) | OK | — y/y 16.6% | — y/y 10.3% | — y/y 14.9% | — y/y 11.1% | — y/y 1.5% | — | — | 493.0 y/y 27.2% | 333.4 y/y 18.8% | 17.3% | 27.2 | — |
| 2024-12-31 | Q4 2024 (3M) | OK | 83.6 y/y 15.9% | 18.7 y/y 10.7% | 4.7 y/y 25.2% | 23.4 y/y 13.3% | 14.1 y/y 2.5% | 6.6 | -7.2 | 481.1 y/y 29.0% | 321.6 y/y 20.1% | 6.0% | 33.2 | Link |
| 2024-09-30 | Q3 2024 (3M) | OK | 80.2 y/y 16.5% | 18.0 y/y 9.4% | 4.0 y/y 4.9% | 22.0 y/y 8.5% | 12.6 y/y -15.2% | 9.3 | -7.5 | 466.0 y/y 34.3% | 309.3 y/y 22.2% | 16.6% | 32.5 | Link |
| 2024-06-30 | Q2 2024 (3M) | OK | 76.7 y/y — | 17.9 y/y — | 3.8 y/y — | 21.7 y/y — | 13.9 y/y — | 8.5 | -5.1 | 415.3 y/y — | 294.6 y/y — | 19.4% | 22.1 | Link |
| 2024-03-31 | FY 2024 (12M) | OK | — y/y 13.5% | — y/y 10.6% | — y/y 17.5% | — y/y 11.8% | — y/y 23.6% | — | — | 387.5 y/y 20.4% | 280.6 y/y 21.5% | 20.3% | 9.4 | — |
| 2023-12-31 | Q4 2023 (3M) | OK | 72.1 y/y — | 16.9 y/y — | 3.8 y/y — | 20.7 y/y — | 13.8 y/y — | 4.7 | -3.8 | 372.8 y/y — | 267.9 y/y — | 7.1% | 8.6 | Link |
| 2023-09-30 | Q3 2023 (3M) | OK | 68.8 y/y — | 16.5 y/y — | 3.8 y/y — | 20.3 y/y — | 14.8 y/y — | 17.9 | -3.7 | 347.0 y/y — | 253.1 y/y — | 24.5% | -3.9 | Link |
| 2023-03-31 | FY 2023 (12M) | PARTIAL | 245.9 y/y — | 59.1 y/y — | 12.6 y/y — | 71.7 y/y — | 45.1 y/y — | 58.9 | -18.9 | 321.9 y/y — | 231.0 y/y — | — | 5.4 | — |
Quarterly values (INR mln)
Year-over-year change
FCF (INR mln)
Net debt / cash (INR mln)
| year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cash flow / profit | 1.19x | 1.31x | 0.82x | 0.82x | 1.32x |
| accruals, % of assets | — | -4.3% | 2.6% | 2.1% | -2.4% |
Value the company creates per year, as a % of market cap
Value created per year: -28.5%
| 1. EBITDA growth (latest quarter YoY, annualised) [EBITDA latest qtr − EBITDA year-ago qtr] × annualisation X (2026-06-30 vs 2025-06-30) = (8 405 − 21 607) × 6.81 | -18 344 |
| 2. Current EV/EBITDA (LTM) (Market cap + Net debt) ÷ EBITDA (LTM) = (975 058 + 46 484) ÷ 57 271 | 17.8x |
| 3. Target multiple (Current EV/EBITDA + 11) ÷ 2 = (17.8 + 11) ÷ 2 | 14.4x |
| 4. Cash flow (balance method, LTM) Net-debt reduction + dividends + buybacks − equity issuance = -13 307 + 0 + 0 − 0 | -13 307 |
| 5. Value created per year (EBITDA growth × Target multiple + Cash flow − Dilution) ÷ Market cap = (-18 344 × 14.4 + -13 307) ÷ 975 058 | -28.5% |
Amounts in millions of the reporting currency. EBITDA growth is the latest quarter vs the same quarter a year ago, annualised.
Caveats:
| Date | Per share | Details | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | 8 INR | Ex-dividend: 8 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2025-07-10 | 8 INR | Ex-dividend: 8 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2024-07-16 | 8 INR | Ex-dividend: 8 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2023-07-11 | 8 INR | Ex-dividend: 8 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2022-07-11 | 6 INR | Ex-dividend: 6 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
KASE: status follows wording in the news headline (paid vs intends to pay). Yahoo: amounts are cash dividends per share on ex-dividend dates (UTC calendar date). stockscope.uz (UZ): amounts are per share in UZS by publication date (not necessarily ex-div).
Reporting forms detected in loaded periods: ✓ ✓ ✓ (Balance sheet / Profit or loss (P&L) / Cash flows)
Financial results, valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA), profitability and dividend yield of Dr. Reddy's Laboratories (DRREDDY) — from primary filings.
See also: The Cheapest Stocks in the World (2026): What Value Investing Says About Buying Cheap · global valuation map