
Sector: Automobiles
IN_EICHERMOT
Net debt (table and EV/EBITDA): |short-term borrowings| + |long-term borrowings| + |other financial liabilities| when extracted + |non-controlling interest| when extracted − |cash and equivalents|; amounts in millions of the reporting currency.
Shares: connector/market_inputs
Monetary columns are in B INR, one decimal; scale (K/M/B/T) keeps values readable. For the period (default) shows P&L and cash flow for that row’s reporting window: quarterly amounts when the feed uses quarter-duration facts (typical US 10-Q revenue and income), quarterly cash flows after stripping YTD where only cumulative tags exist, and an implied Q4 on 31 Dec FY rows (P&L: FY minus Q1–Q3; operating / investing cash flow: FY 12m minus 9M YTD to 30 Sep when sourced from SEC builder evidence) so they match 10-Q scale. Some issuers still use cumulative YTD minus the prior row in the same calendar year. As reported shows values stored on each row (e.g. full-year on FY). Balance sheet is always as reported. Source JSON may use millions etc.; conversion uses amounts_unit per row.
| Date | Period | Status | RevenueB INR | Operating profitB INR | D&AB INR | EBITDAB INR | Net profitB INR | Operating CFB INR | Capex + M&AB INR | AssetsB INR | EquityB INR | ROE (annualized) | Net debtB INR | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Q2 2026 (3M) | PARTIAL | 64.9 y/y 31.2% | 13.1 y/y 30.7% | 2.8 y/y 40.1% | 15.9 y/y 32.2% | 14.6 y/y 21.3% | — | — | — y/y — | 251.0 y/y 17.9% | 23.3% | ≈ 0.8 | — |
| 2026-03-31 | FY 2026 (12M) | OK | — y/y 23.9% | — y/y 23.8% | — y/y 15.2% | — y/y 22.5% | — y/y 16.5% | — | — | 321.6 y/y 18.4% | 251.0 y/y 17.9% | 23.4% | 0.8 | — |
| 2025-12-31 | Q4 2025 (3M) | PARTIAL | 60.0 y/y 20.6% | 13.5 y/y 31.7% | 2.1 y/y — | 15.6 y/y 52.3% | 14.2 y/y 21.4% | — | — | — y/y — | 220.9 y/y 16.4% | 8.6% | ≈ 0.5 | — |
| 2025-09-30 | Q3 2025 (3M) | OK | 60.7 y/y 42.4% | 13.1 y/y 44.6% | 2.0 y/y — | 15.1 y/y 66.6% | 13.7 y/y 24.5% | — | — | 289.4 y/y 18.7% | 220.9 y/y 16.4% | 25.3% | 0.5 | — |
| 2025-06-30 | Q2 2025 (3M) | PARTIAL | 49.5 y/y 12.6% | 10.0 y/y 0.8% | 2.0 y/y — | 12.0 y/y 20.7% | 12.1 y/y 9.4% | — | — | — y/y — | 213.0 y/y 18.0% | 22.6% | ≈ 0.5 | — |
| 2025-03-31 | FY 2025 (12M) | OK | — y/y 14.2% | — y/y 5.4% | — y/y 22.0% | — y/y 7.7% | — y/y 18.3% | — | — | 271.7 y/y 17.5% | 213.0 y/y 18.0% | 23.5% | 0.5 | — |
| 2024-12-31 | Q4 2024 (3M) | PARTIAL | 49.7 y/y 19.0% | 10.2 y/y 8.4% | — y/y — | 10.2 y/y 8.4% | 11.7 y/y 17.5% | — | — | — y/y — | 189.8 y/y 19.1% | 8.2% | ≈ 0.6 | Link |
| 2024-09-30 | Q3 2024 (3M) | OK | 42.6 y/y 3.6% | 9.1 y/y -3.9% | — y/y — | 9.1 y/y -3.9% | 11.0 y/y 8.3% | — | — | 243.8 y/y 15.8% | 189.8 y/y 19.1% | 23.8% | 0.6 | Link |
| 2024-06-30 | Q2 2024 (3M) | PARTIAL | 43.9 y/y — | 10.0 y/y — | — y/y — | 10.0 y/y — | 11.0 y/y — | — | — | — y/y — | 180.5 y/y — | 24.4% | ≈ 1.7 | Link |
| 2024-03-31 | FY 2024 (12M) | OK | — y/y 14.5% | — y/y 28.1% | — y/y 13.6% | — y/y 25.9% | — y/y 37.3% | — | — | 231.3 y/y 20.5% | 180.5 y/y 20.4% | 23.6% | 1.7 | — |
| 2023-12-31 | Q4 2023 (3M) | PARTIAL | 41.8 y/y — | 9.4 y/y — | — y/y — | 9.4 y/y — | 10.0 y/y — | — | — | — y/y — | 159.3 y/y — | 8.3% | ≈ -9.6 | Link |
| 2023-09-30 | Q3 2023 (3M) | OK | 41.1 y/y — | 9.4 y/y — | — y/y — | 9.4 y/y — | 10.2 y/y — | — | — | 210.6 y/y — | 159.3 y/y — | 26.3% | -9.6 | Link |
| 2023-03-31 | FY 2023 (12M) | OK | 141.8 y/y — | 29.7 y/y — | 5.3 y/y — | 34.9 y/y — | 29.1 y/y — | 28.2 | -6.8 | 192.0 y/y — | 149.9 y/y — | — | 1.1 | — |
Quarterly values (INR mln)
Year-over-year change
Net debt / cash (INR mln)
| year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cash flow / profit | 0.91x | 0.97x | 0.93x | 0.84x | 0.87x |
| accruals, % of assets | — | 0.5% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 2.2% |
Value the company creates per year, as a % of market cap
Value created per year: +14.1%
| 1. EBITDA growth (latest quarter YoY, annualised) [EBITDA latest qtr − EBITDA year-ago qtr] × annualisation X (2026-06-30 vs 2025-06-30) = (15 906 − 12 028) × 3.88 | 15 051 |
| 2. Current EV/EBITDA (LTM) (Market cap + Net debt) ÷ EBITDA (LTM) = (2 187 940 + 847) ÷ 61 729 | 30.0x — capped at 30x |
| 3. Target multiple (Current EV/EBITDA + 11) ÷ 2 = (30.0 + 11) ÷ 2 | 20.5x |
| 4. Cash flow (balance method, LTM) Net-debt reduction + dividends + buybacks − equity issuance = -372 + 0 + 0 − 0 | -372 |
| 5. Value created per year (EBITDA growth × Target multiple + Cash flow − Dilution) ÷ Market cap = (15 051 × 20.5 + -372) ÷ 2 187 940 | +14.1% |
Amounts in millions of the reporting currency. EBITDA growth is the latest quarter vs the same quarter a year ago, annualised.
Caveats:
| Date | Per share | Details | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | 82 INR | Ex-dividend: 82 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2025-08-01 | 70 INR | Ex-dividend: 70 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2024-08-07 | 51 INR | Ex-dividend: 51 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2023-08-14 | 37 INR | Ex-dividend: 37 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2022-08-12 | 21 INR | Ex-dividend: 21 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
KASE: status follows wording in the news headline (paid vs intends to pay). Yahoo: amounts are cash dividends per share on ex-dividend dates (UTC calendar date). stockscope.uz (UZ): amounts are per share in UZS by publication date (not necessarily ex-div).
Reporting forms detected in loaded periods: ✓ ✓ ✓ (Balance sheet / Profit or loss (P&L) / Cash flows)
Financial results, valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA), profitability and dividend yield of Eicher Motors (EICHERMOT) — from primary filings.
See also: The Cheapest Stocks in the World (2026): What Value Investing Says About Buying Cheap · global valuation map