
Sector: Refining & telecom
IN_RELIANCE
Net debt (table and EV/EBITDA): |short-term borrowings| + |long-term borrowings| + |other financial liabilities| when extracted + |non-controlling interest| when extracted − |cash and equivalents|; amounts in millions of the reporting currency.
Shares: connector/market_inputs
Monetary columns are in T INR, one decimal; scale (K/M/B/T) keeps values readable. For the period (default) shows P&L and cash flow for that row’s reporting window: quarterly amounts when the feed uses quarter-duration facts (typical US 10-Q revenue and income), quarterly cash flows after stripping YTD where only cumulative tags exist, and an implied Q4 on 31 Dec FY rows (P&L: FY minus Q1–Q3; operating / investing cash flow: FY 12m minus 9M YTD to 30 Sep when sourced from SEC builder evidence) so they match 10-Q scale. Some issuers still use cumulative YTD minus the prior row in the same calendar year. As reported shows values stored on each row (e.g. full-year on FY). Balance sheet is always as reported. Source JSON may use millions etc.; conversion uses amounts_unit per row.
| Date | Period | Status | RevenueT INR | Operating profitT INR | D&AT INR | EBITDAT INR | Net profitT INR | Operating CFT INR | Capex + M&AT INR | AssetsT INR | EquityT INR | ROE (annualized) | Net debtT INR | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Q2 2026 (3M) | PARTIAL | 3.1 y/y 27.0% | 0.3 y/y 11.5% | 0.1 y/y -56.7% | 0.4 y/y -11.8% | 0.2 y/y -22.4% | — | — | — y/y — | 10.9 y/y 7.6% | 8.4% | ≈ 2.4 | — |
| 2026-03-31 | FY 2026 (12M) | OK | — y/y 9.6% | — y/y 7.9% | — y/y 8.6% | — y/y 8.1% | — y/y 16.0% | — | — | 21.8 y/y 11.7% | 9.0 y/y 7.2% | 8.3% | 2.4 | — |
| 2025-12-31 | Q4 2025 (3M) | PARTIAL | 2.6 y/y 10.4% | 0.3 y/y 2.6% | -0.3 y/y — | 0.4 y/y 18.6% | 0.2 y/y 0.6% | — | — | — y/y — | 10.5 y/y 10.1% | 2.4% | ≈ 1.5 | — |
| 2025-09-30 | Q3 2025 (3M) | OK | 2.5 y/y 10.0% | 0.3 y/y 20.2% | 0.2 y/y — | 0.7 y/y 150.3% | 0.2 y/y 9.7% | — | — | 20.4 y/y 12.3% | 10.5 y/y 10.1% | 7.1% | 1.5 | Link |
| 2025-06-30 | Q2 2025 (3M) | PARTIAL | 2.4 y/y 5.1% | 0.3 y/y 15.5% | 0.2 y/y — | 0.4 y/y 75.5% | 0.3 y/y 78.3% | — | — | — y/y — | 10.1 y/y 9.1% | 11.7% | ≈ 2.5 | — |
| 2025-03-31 | FY 2025 (12M) | OK | — y/y 7.1% | — y/y 0.7% | — y/y 4.5% | — y/y 1.9% | — y/y 0.0% | — | — | 19.5 y/y 11.1% | 8.4 y/y 6.3% | 7.7% | 2.5 | — |
| 2024-12-31 | Q4 2024 (3M) | PARTIAL | 2.4 y/y 6.6% | 0.3 y/y 10.3% | — y/y — | 0.3 y/y 10.3% | 0.2 y/y 7.4% | — | — | — y/y — | 9.5 y/y 8.8% | 2.6% | ≈ 1.1 | Link |
| 2024-09-30 | Q3 2024 (3M) | OK | 2.3 y/y -0.2% | 0.3 y/y -7.8% | — y/y — | 0.3 y/y -7.8% | 0.2 y/y -4.8% | — | — | 18.2 y/y 7.9% | 9.5 y/y 8.8% | 7.0% | 1.1 | Link |
| 2024-06-30 | Q2 2024 (3M) | PARTIAL | 2.3 y/y — | 0.3 y/y — | — y/y — | 0.3 y/y — | 0.2 y/y — | — | — | — y/y — | 9.3 y/y — | 7.0% | ≈ 2.3 | Link |
| 2024-03-31 | FY 2024 (12M) | OK | — y/y 2.6% | — y/y 9.5% | — y/y 26.1% | — y/y 14.2% | — y/y 4.4% | — | — | 17.6 y/y 9.2% | 7.9 y/y 10.8% | 8.3% | 2.3 | — |
| 2023-12-31 | Q4 2023 (3M) | PARTIAL | 2.3 y/y — | 0.3 y/y — | — y/y — | 0.3 y/y — | 0.2 y/y — | — | — | — y/y — | 8.8 y/y — | 2.6% | ≈ 1.6 | Link |
| 2023-09-30 | Q3 2023 (3M) | OK | 2.3 y/y — | 0.3 y/y — | — y/y — | 0.3 y/y — | 0.2 y/y — | — | — | 16.8 y/y — | 8.8 y/y — | 8.7% | 1.6 | Link |
| 2023-03-31 | FY 2023 (12M) | OK | 8.8 y/y — | 1.0 y/y — | 0.4 y/y — | 1.4 y/y — | 0.7 y/y — | 1.2 | -1.4 | 16.1 y/y — | 7.2 y/y — | — | 2.8 | — |
Quarterly values (INR mln)
Year-over-year change
Net debt / cash (INR mln)
| year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cash flow / profit | 1.82x | 1.73x | 2.28x | 2.57x | 2.38x |
| accruals, % of assets | — | -3.0% | -5.1% | -5.6% | -5.1% |
Value the company creates per year, as a % of market cap
Value created per year: -14.3%
| 1. EBITDA growth (latest quarter YoY, annualised) [EBITDA latest qtr − EBITDA year-ago qtr] × annualisation X (2026-06-30 vs 2025-06-30) = (389 670 − 441 820) × 4.48 | -233 644 |
| 2. Current EV/EBITDA (LTM) (Market cap + Net debt) ÷ EBITDA (LTM) = (17 714 042 + 2 370 940) ÷ 1 745 810 | 11.5x |
| 3. Target multiple (Current EV/EBITDA + 11) ÷ 2 = (11.5 + 11) ÷ 2 | 11.3x |
| 4. Cash flow (balance method, LTM) Net-debt reduction + dividends + buybacks − equity issuance = 97 910 + 0 + 0 − 0 | 97 910 |
| 5. Value created per year (EBITDA growth × Target multiple + Cash flow − Dilution) ÷ Market cap = (-233 644 × 11.3 + 97 910) ÷ 17 714 042 | -14.3% |
Amounts in millions of the reporting currency. EBITDA growth is the latest quarter vs the same quarter a year ago, annualised.
Caveats:
| Date | Per share | Details | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-05 | 6 INR | Ex-dividend: 6 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2025-08-14 | 5.5 INR | Ex-dividend: 5.5 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2024-08-19 | 5 INR | Ex-dividend: 5 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2023-08-21 | 4.5 INR | Ex-dividend: 4.5 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2022-08-18 | 4 INR | Ex-dividend: 4 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
KASE: status follows wording in the news headline (paid vs intends to pay). Yahoo: amounts are cash dividends per share on ex-dividend dates (UTC calendar date). stockscope.uz (UZ): amounts are per share in UZS by publication date (not necessarily ex-div).
Reporting forms detected in loaded periods: ✓ ✓ ✓ (Balance sheet / Profit or loss (P&L) / Cash flows)
Financial results, valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA), profitability and dividend yield of Reliance Industries — from primary filings.
See also: The Cheapest Stocks in the World (2026): What Value Investing Says About Buying Cheap · global valuation map