
Sector: IT services
IN_PERSISTENT
Net debt (table and EV/EBITDA): |short-term borrowings| + |long-term borrowings| + |other financial liabilities| when extracted + |non-controlling interest| when extracted − |cash and equivalents|; amounts in millions of the reporting currency.
Shares: connector/market_inputs
Monetary columns are in B INR, one decimal; scale (K/M/B/T) keeps values readable. For the period (default) shows P&L and cash flow for that row’s reporting window: quarterly amounts when the feed uses quarter-duration facts (typical US 10-Q revenue and income), quarterly cash flows after stripping YTD where only cumulative tags exist, and an implied Q4 on 31 Dec FY rows (P&L: FY minus Q1–Q3; operating / investing cash flow: FY 12m minus 9M YTD to 30 Sep when sourced from SEC builder evidence) so they match 10-Q scale. Some issuers still use cumulative YTD minus the prior row in the same calendar year. As reported shows values stored on each row (e.g. full-year on FY). Balance sheet is always as reported. Source JSON may use millions etc.; conversion uses amounts_unit per row.
| Date | Period | Status | RevenueB INR | Operating profitB INR | D&AB INR | EBITDAB INR | Net profitB INR | Operating CFB INR | Capex + M&AB INR | AssetsB INR | EquityB INR | ROE (annualized) | Net debtB INR | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Q2 2026 (3M) | PARTIAL | 43.0 y/y 29.1% | 5.8 y/y 12.3% | 1.2 y/y 22.9% | 7.0 y/y 13.9% | 4.8 y/y 13.7% | 1.2 | -1.0 | 122.0 y/y 29.6% | 84.2 y/y 23.0% | 23.8% | ≈ -6.7 | — |
| 2026-03-31 | FY 2026 (12M) | OK | — y/y 23.5% | — y/y 50.1% | — y/y 31.3% | — y/y 47.1% | — y/y 33.2% | — | — | 113.8 y/y 30.2% | 78.4 y/y 24.0% | 23.9% | ≈ -6.7 | — |
| 2025-12-31 | Q4 2025 (3M) | OK | 37.8 y/y 23.4% | 6.3 y/y 43.6% | 1.0 y/y 35.7% | 7.3 y/y 42.5% | 4.4 y/y 17.8% | 4.0 | -0.8 | 109.1 y/y 26.5% | 77.7 y/y 27.3% | 7.9% | ≈ -6.7 | — |
| 2025-09-30 | Q3 2025 (3M) | OK | 35.8 y/y 23.6% | 5.8 y/y 61.8% | 0.9 y/y 37.7% | 6.8 y/y 58.0% | 4.7 y/y 45.1% | 5.4 | -0.6 | 98.9 y/y 19.5% | 71.5 y/y 28.5% | 27.0% | ≈ -6.7 | Link |
| 2025-06-30 | Q2 2025 (3M) | OK | 33.3 y/y 21.8% | 5.2 y/y 34.8% | 0.9 y/y 44.6% | 6.1 y/y 36.2% | 4.2 y/y 38.7% | 4.2 | -0.4 | 94.2 y/y 15.7% | 68.4 y/y 25.8% | 25.8% | ≈ -6.7 | — |
| 2025-03-31 | FY 2025 (12M) | OK | — y/y 21.6% | — y/y 23.4% | — y/y -0.8% | — y/y 18.8% | — y/y 28.0% | — | — | 87.4 y/y 17.8% | 63.2 y/y 27.5% | 22.5% | -6.7 | — |
| 2024-12-31 | Q4 2024 (3M) | OK | 30.6 y/y 22.6% | 4.4 y/y 21.3% | 0.7 y/y 1.5% | 5.1 y/y 18.0% | 3.7 y/y 30.4% | 2.3 | 2.2 | 86.2 y/y 19.5% | 61.0 y/y 26.3% | 8.5% | -4.3 | Link |
| 2024-09-30 | Q3 2024 (3M) | OK | 29.0 y/y 20.1% | 3.6 y/y 18.6% | 0.7 y/y -0.7% | 4.3 y/y 15.1% | 3.2 y/y 23.4% | 3.5 | -0.7 | 82.8 y/y 21.0% | 55.6 y/y 25.9% | 23.6% | -4.3 | Link |
| 2024-06-30 | Q2 2024 (3M) | OK | 27.4 y/y — | 3.8 y/y — | 0.6 y/y — | 4.5 y/y — | 3.1 y/y — | 1.5 | -1.6 | 81.4 y/y — | 54.4 y/y — | 23.6% | -6.5 | Link |
| 2024-03-31 | FY 2024 (12M) | OK | — y/y 17.6% | — y/y 3.5% | — y/y 13.8% | — y/y 5.4% | — y/y 18.7% | — | — | 74.2 y/y 11.2% | 49.6 y/y 25.0% | 22.3% | -4.6 | — |
| 2023-12-31 | Q4 2023 (3M) | OK | 25.0 y/y — | 3.6 y/y — | 0.7 y/y — | 4.4 y/y — | 2.9 y/y — | 4.5 | -0.6 | 72.1 y/y — | 48.3 y/y — | 8.2% | -3.7 | Link |
| 2023-09-30 | Q3 2023 (3M) | OK | 24.1 y/y — | 3.0 y/y — | 0.7 y/y — | 3.7 y/y — | 2.6 y/y — | 4.8 | -0.9 | 68.4 y/y — | 44.2 y/y — | 25.1% | -4.4 | Link |
| 2023-03-31 | FY 2023 (12M) | OK | 83.5 y/y — | 12.6 y/y — | 2.7 y/y — | 15.3 y/y — | 9.2 y/y — | 9.6 | -4.3 | 66.7 y/y — | 39.7 y/y — | — | -0.4 | — |
Quarterly values (INR mln)
Year-over-year change
FCF (INR mln)
Net debt / cash (INR mln)
| year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cash flow / profit | 1.22x | 1.04x | 1.19x | 0.83x | 0.95x |
| accruals, % of assets | — | -0.5% | -2.8% | 2.8% | 0.9% |
Value the company creates per year, as a % of market cap
Value created per year: +7.9%
| 1. EBITDA growth (latest quarter YoY, annualised) [EBITDA latest qtr − EBITDA year-ago qtr] × annualisation X (2026-06-30 vs 2025-06-30) = (6 969 − 6 116) × 4.12 | 3 518 |
| 2. Current EV/EBITDA (LTM) (Market cap + Net debt) ÷ EBITDA (LTM) = (914 950 + -6 744) ÷ 28 743 | 30.0x — capped at 30x |
| 3. Target multiple (Current EV/EBITDA + 11) ÷ 2 = (30.0 + 11) ÷ 2 | 20.5x |
| 4. Cash flow (balance method, LTM) Net-debt reduction + dividends + buybacks − equity issuance = 0 + 0 + 0 − 0 | 0 |
| 5. Value created per year (EBITDA growth × Target multiple + Cash flow − Dilution) ÷ Market cap = (3 518 × 20.5 + 0) ÷ 914 950 | +7.9% |
Amounts in millions of the reporting currency. EBITDA growth is the latest quarter vs the same quarter a year ago, annualised.
Caveats:
| Date | Per share | Details | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | 18 INR | Ex-dividend: 18 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2026-01-27 | 22 INR | Ex-dividend: 22 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2025-07-14 | 15 INR | Ex-dividend: 15 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2025-01-31 | 20 INR | Ex-dividend: 20 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2024-07-09 | 10 INR | Ex-dividend: 10 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2024-01-30 | 16 INR | Ex-dividend: 16 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2023-07-11 | 11 INR | Ex-dividend: 11 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2023-01-25 | 14 INR | Ex-dividend: 14 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2022-07-11 | 5.5 INR | Ex-dividend: 5.5 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2022-01-27 | 10 INR | Ex-dividend: 10 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
KASE: status follows wording in the news headline (paid vs intends to pay). Yahoo: amounts are cash dividends per share on ex-dividend dates (UTC calendar date). stockscope.uz (UZ): amounts are per share in UZS by publication date (not necessarily ex-div).
Reporting forms detected in loaded periods: ✓ ✓ ✓ (Balance sheet / Profit or loss (P&L) / Cash flows)
Financial results, valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA), profitability and dividend yield of Persistent Systems — from primary filings.
See also: The Cheapest Stocks in the World (2026): What Value Investing Says About Buying Cheap · global valuation map