
Sector: IT services
IN_MPHASIS
Net debt (table and EV/EBITDA): |short-term borrowings| + |long-term borrowings| + |other financial liabilities| when extracted + |non-controlling interest| when extracted − |cash and equivalents|; amounts in millions of the reporting currency.
Shares: connector/market_inputs
Monetary columns are in M USD, one decimal; scale (K/M/B/T) keeps values readable. For the period (default) shows P&L and cash flow for that row’s reporting window: quarterly amounts when the feed uses quarter-duration facts (typical US 10-Q revenue and income), quarterly cash flows after stripping YTD where only cumulative tags exist, and an implied Q4 on 31 Dec FY rows (P&L: FY minus Q1–Q3; operating / investing cash flow: FY 12m minus 9M YTD to 30 Sep when sourced from SEC builder evidence) so they match 10-Q scale. Some issuers still use cumulative YTD minus the prior row in the same calendar year. As reported shows values stored on each row (e.g. full-year on FY). Balance sheet is always as reported. Source JSON may use millions etc.; conversion uses amounts_unit per row.
| Date | Period | Status | RevenueM USD | Operating profitM USD | D&AM USD | EBITDAM USD | Net profitM USD | Operating CFM USD | Capex + M&AM USD | AssetsM USD | EquityM USD | ROE (annualized) | Net debtM USD | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Q2 2026 (3M) | OK | 473.0 y/y 9.1% | 69.9 y/y 5.5% | 15.9 y/y 3.6% | 85.8 y/y 5.1% | 52.8 y/y 3.0% | 39.5 | -121.3 | 1929.9 y/y 1.2% | 1197.8 y/y 0.8% | 18.0% | 5689.8 | — |
| 2026-03-31 | FY 2026 (12M) | OK | — y/y 5.3% | — y/y 5.5% | — y/y 10.0% | — y/y 6.3% | — y/y 3.2% | — | — | 1895.1 y/y 8.6% | 1145.0 y/y 1.6% | 17.9% | 6699.6 | — |
| 2025-12-31 | Q4 2025 (3M) | OK | 454.8 y/y 7.5% | 69.2 y/y 6.8% | 16.2 y/y 3.2% | 85.4 y/y 6.1% | 50.2 y/y -1.1% | 43.8 | -1231.5 | 1910.0 y/y 15.3% | 1131.3 y/y 6.7% | 6.0% | -1152.6 | — |
| 2025-09-30 | Q3 2025 (3M) | OK | 450.3 y/y 6.5% | 68.8 y/y 5.7% | 14.7 y/y 19.0% | 83.5 y/y 7.8% | 54.1 y/y 6.9% | 55.0 | -289.1 | 1832.8 y/y 13.1% | 1083.7 y/y 4.7% | 19.1% | -3952.0 | Link |
| 2025-06-30 | Q2 2025 (3M) | OK | 433.4 y/y 5.4% | 66.3 y/y 7.4% | 15.3 y/y 21.4% | 81.6 y/y 9.8% | 51.3 y/y 5.5% | 22.4 | -81.0 | 1907.1 y/y 9.8% | 1188.1 y/y 7.2% | 17.7% | -4353.7 | — |
| 2025-03-31 | FY 2025 (12M) | OK | — y/y 3.3% | — y/y 13.1% | — y/y 11.8% | — y/y 12.9% | — y/y 5.5% | — | — | 1744.7 y/y 3.0% | 1126.9 y/y 6.8% | 18.1% | 1296.0 | — |
| 2024-12-31 | Q4 2024 (3M) | OK | 422.9 y/y 5.0% | 64.8 y/y 8.0% | 15.7 y/y 26.1% | 80.5 y/y 11.1% | 50.8 y/y 12.7% | 62.1 | -43.5 | 1656.0 y/y — | 1060.0 y/y — | 6.5% | 222.6 | Link |
| 2024-09-30 | Q3 2024 (3M) | OK | 422.8 y/y 6.5% | 65.1 y/y 6.0% | 12.4 y/y 14.8% | 77.5 y/y 7.3% | 50.6 y/y 6.6% | 55.0 | -202.8 | 1620.9 y/y 9.4% | 1034.6 y/y 8.7% | 18.9% | -683.1 | Link |
| 2024-06-30 | Q2 2024 (3M) | OK | 411.2 y/y — | 61.7 y/y — | 12.6 y/y — | 74.3 y/y — | 48.6 y/y — | 60.1 | -286.8 | 1737.1 y/y — | 1108.1 y/y — | 18.0% | 5704.4 | Link |
| 2024-03-31 | FY 2024 (12M) | OK | — y/y -4.6% | — y/y -13.1% | — y/y 25.2% | — y/y -7.9% | — y/y -5.9% | — | — | 1694.7 y/y 20.0% | 1054.8 y/y 9.3% | — | 7386.5 | — |
| 2023-12-31 | Q4 2023 (3M) | PARTIAL | 402.6 y/y — | 60.0 y/y — | 12.5 y/y — | 72.4 y/y — | 45.1 y/y — | 71.2 | -246.4 | — y/y — | — y/y — | — | ≈ -3950.0 | Link |
| 2023-09-30 | Q3 2023 (3M) | OK | 397.0 y/y — | 61.4 y/y — | 10.8 y/y — | 72.2 y/y — | 47.5 y/y — | 93.1 | -205.6 | 1481.5 y/y — | 952.1 y/y — | 19.8% | -3950.0 | Link |
| 2023-03-31 | FY 2023 (12M) | OK | 1674.8 y/y — | 256.0 y/y — | 39.5 y/y — | 295.4 y/y — | 198.8 y/y — | 177.4 | -1131.5 | 1412.2 y/y — | 965.2 y/y — | — | -1640.5 | — |
Quarterly values (INR mln)
Year-over-year change
FCF (INR mln)
Net debt / cash (INR mln)
| year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cash flow / profit | 1.20x | 0.89x | 1.40x | 1.12x | 0.67x |
| accruals, % of assets | — | 1.5% | -4.4% | -1.4% | 3.4% |
Value the company creates per year, as a % of market cap
Value created per year: -194.7%
| 1. EBITDA growth (latest quarter YoY, annualised) [EBITDA latest qtr − EBITDA year-ago qtr] × annualisation X (2026-06-30 vs 2025-06-30) = (86 − 82) × 3.96 | 16 |
| 2. Current EV/EBITDA (LTM) (Market cap + Net debt) ÷ EBITDA (LTM) = (4 985 + 5 690) ÷ 339 | 30.0x — capped at 30x |
| 3. Target multiple (Current EV/EBITDA + 11) ÷ 2 = (30.0 + 11) ÷ 2 | 20.5x |
| 4. Cash flow (balance method, LTM) Net-debt reduction + dividends + buybacks − equity issuance = -10 044 + 0 + 0 − 0 | -10 044 |
| 5. Value created per year (EBITDA growth × Target multiple + Cash flow − Dilution) ÷ Market cap = (16 × 20.5 + -10 044) ÷ 4 985 | -194.7% |
Amounts in millions of the reporting currency. EBITDA growth is the latest quarter vs the same quarter a year ago, annualised.
Caveats:
| Date | Per share | Details | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-08 | 62 INR | Ex-dividend: 62 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2025-07-09 | 57 INR | Ex-dividend: 57 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2024-07-10 | 55 INR | Ex-dividend: 55 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2023-07-05 | 50 INR | Ex-dividend: 50 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2022-07-05 | 46 INR | Ex-dividend: 46 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
| 2021-09-13 | 65 INR | Ex-dividend: 65 INR per share | Paid | Yahoo Finance (ex-div) |
KASE: status follows wording in the news headline (paid vs intends to pay). Yahoo: amounts are cash dividends per share on ex-dividend dates (UTC calendar date). stockscope.uz (UZ): amounts are per share in UZS by publication date (not necessarily ex-div).
Reporting forms detected in loaded periods: ✓ ✓ ✓ (Balance sheet / Profit or loss (P&L) / Cash flows)
Financial results, valuation multiples (P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA), profitability and dividend yield of Mphasis — from primary filings.
See also: The Cheapest Stocks in the World (2026): What Value Investing Says About Buying Cheap · global valuation map